Home / Know all the NDC Regional Executive-elects

Know all the NDC Regional Executive-elects

EASTERN REGION
Regional Chairman                                                 –              John Owusu Amankrah

Vice Chairman                                               –              William K. Atamudzi

–              George Mensah Akpalu

Secretary                                                       –              Mark-Oliver Kevor

Deputy Secretary                                         –              Cudjoe Adukpo

Organiser                                                     –              Hackman S. Kabore

Deputy Organiser                                        –              David Dakudzie

Treasurer                                                      –              Ahmed Zakaria  Kwakwa

Deputy Treasurer                                         –              Richard Lartey Obibini

Communications Officer                             –         Darlas Williams

Deputy CommunicationsbOfficer              –              Akore Micheal Ofoe

Zongo Caucus Coordinator                        –              Issah Mohammed Sani

 

NORTHERN REGION

Chairperson                                                    –              Alhaji Ibrahim Mobila Abdulai
Vice-chair                                                        –              Alhaji Hassan R. Ahmed Veilim
Secretary                                                         –             Salisu  Be Awurebe
Deputy                Secretary                             –             Ziblim Saaka
Organiser                                                         –             Abdallah A. Baba Zee
Deputy Organiser                                            –           Zakaria Majeed
Treasurer                                                         –              Kassim Bakari Ali
Deputy Treasurer                                           –              Hajia Shamima Razak
Communications Officer                               –              Abdul Mumin Alhassan
Deputy Communication Officer                    –              Malik Sidiwaya Basintale
Zongo Caucus Coordinator                          –              Hajia  Jamilatu Amadu

 

VOLTA REGION

Chairman                                                         –              John Gyapong Kudjoe
Vice Chairman                                                –              Henry Ametefe
Secretary                                                         –              James Gunu
Deputy Secretary                                           –              Where Bright Kwashie
Treasurer                                                         –             Daniel Dzegede
Deputy Treasurer                                           –              Evelyn Gaglozu
Organiser                                                         –             Siki Abibu
Deputy Organiser                                          –              Chester Sena Ati
Communications Officer                                –              Kafui Agbleze
Deputy Communications Officer                  –              Bright Delali Kugbadzor
Zongo Caucus Co-Ordinator                         –              Hawa Tahiru

 

GREATER ACCRA

Chairman                                                         –              Kwabena Ade Cooker
Vice Chairman                                                –              William Vinyo
Secretary                                                        –              Theophillous Tetteh Chaie
Deputy Secretary                                           –              Patricia Naa Addy
Treasurer                                                        –              Mohammed Norgan
Deputy Treasurer                                           –              Mohammed Norgan
Organiser                                                       –              Anthony Kwame
Deputy Organiser                                          –              Gambo Abudullai
Communications Officer                               –              Simon Kwaku Tetteh
Deputy Communicator                                  –              Nana Adobea Koranteng
Zongo Caucus Coordinator                          –              Ismaila Horoya

 

Brong Ahafo Region

Chairman                                                         –              Kwadwo Nyamekye Marfo
Secretary                                                         –              Dennis Twumasi
Zongo caucus Coordinator                           –              Baba Gausu
Vice chairman                                                –              Alhaji Ibrahim Gariba
Deputy Secretary                                           –              Mohammed Shamsudeen Ali
Organiser                                                       –              Mohammed Seidu
Deputy organizer                                           –              Charles Aseidu
Treasurer                                                        –              Gapson Kofi Raphael
Deputy Treasurer                                          –              Peter Suaka
Communication officer                                 –              Charles Akowuah Tuffour
Deputy Communication Officer                   –              Eric Adjei

 

ASHANTI REGION

Chairman                                                         –              Nana Akwasi
Secretary                                                         –              Kwame Zu
Deputy Secretary                                           –              Mathew Kojo Njourkone
Organiser                                                         –             Isham Alhasan
Deputy Organiser                                          –              Bashiru Amisah
Treasurer                                                         –              Hopeson Keku
Deputy Treasurer                                           –              Prince Attah
Communications Officer                               –              Abass Nuredeen
Deputy Co Communications Officer            –              Asafo Adjei

 

CENTRAL REGION

Chairman                                                         –              E K T Addo
Vice Chairman                                                –              Theophilus Adu Mensah
 Secretary                                                        –              Nii Commey Adams
 Organiser                                                        –              Michael Dery
Deputy Organiser                                           –              Nana Osebe Quansah
Treasurer                                                         –              Eric Esuah
Deputy Treasurer                                            –              Victoria Pobee-Woode
Communications Officer                                –              Kwesi Dawood
Deputy Communication                                  –              Lawrence Kwesi Ghartey
Zongo Caucus Coordinator                            –              Alhaji Rashid Abubakar

 

UPPER WEST

Chairman                                                         –              Abdul-Nasir M. Saani (Bunas)
Vice chairman                                                 –              Kwame Mumuni
Secretary                                                         –              Charles Lwanga Puozuing
Deputy Secretary                                           –              Alhaji Nurah Issah Danwana
Organiser                                                        –              Issahaku Nuhu Putiaha
Deputy Organiser                                          –              Basiera Saankara
Treasurer                                                         –            Prince Razak Abdul-Moomin Tachi
Deputy Treasurer                                           –              Abu Abdul-Wahab
Communication Officer                                 –              Puo-Ire Prosper
Deputy communication                                 –              Eunice Kaminata
Zongo caucus                                                –              Moomin Abdul-Razak Gado

 

WESTERN REGION

Chairman                                                         –              Nana Kwakwo Toku
Vice Chairman                                                –              Kobina Jerry Kankam Darkwa
Secretary                                                         –              Joseph Nelson
Deputy Secretary                                           –              Charles Kojo Adu Fordour
Organiser                                                        –              Japheth Baidoo
Deputy Organiser                                          –              Thomas Asienae
Communications Director                           –              Richard Kirk Mensah
Dep Communications                                  –              Ebenezer Essien
Treasurer                                                       –              Henry Rockefeller
Deputy Treasurer                                         –              Daniel Darlinton
Zongo Caucus                                              –              Hafizu Alasco

Source: AdomOnline.com

About Elvis Anokye

Check Also

VIDEO: Groom Falls And Break Waist Whiles Trying To Carry Her Bride

A groom who was trying to make his wedding ceremony a memorable one by carrying …

Shocking Video of Emelia Brobbey Twerking with Fiifi Pratt goes Viral

Kumawood actress, Emelia Brobbey whines her waist while she gives her backside to Kingdom Fm …

REVEALED: Why Bishop Obinim’s Church branches closed down

Founder and leader of International Godsway Chapel, Bishop Daniel Obinim’s church and all it’s branches …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *